English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Management Operations (General))
generativity [correct]
OBS: An individual's concern for actions and achievements that will benefit future generations.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
souci de pérennité
OBS: pérennité: état, caractère de ce qui dure toujours, ou très longtemps.