English (Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications)
future-proofness [jargon]
CONT: The particular requirements these days, in addition to low costs, are future-proofness and flexibility.
OBS: transmission systems
OBS: [non-standard usage]
French (Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications)
pérennité [feminine noun]