English (Translation (General))
on a going concern basis
CONT: Notwithstanding the limited life of the EMI (European Monetary Institute), the accounts have been prepared on a "going concern" basis.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sur la base de la pérennité [feminine noun]
CONT: En dépit de la durée de vie limitée de l'IME (Institut monétaire européen), les comptes ont été établis sur la base de la pérennité de l'entreprise.