English (Finance; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
rolled-in toll
OBS: In the past, the National Energy Board has set tolls on a rolled-in basis which shares the cost of new facilities between old and new customers.
French (Finances; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
droit calculé selon la méthode de péréquation [masculine noun]
OBS: Expression fournie par le Service de traduction à l'Office national de l'énergie.