English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
skills improvement [correct]; skills development [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
amélioration des compétences [correct, feminine noun]; perfectionnement des compétences [correct, masculine noun]; développement des compétences [correct, masculine noun]; acquisition de compétences [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Capacitación del personal)
perfeccionamiento de capacidades técnicas [masculine noun]