English (The Heart)
pericardial [correct, adjective]; pericardiac [adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the pericardium.
CONT: Pericardial effusion; pericardial pain; pericardial tamponade.
French (Cœur)
péricardique [correct, adjective]; péricardiaque [adjective]
DEF: Relatif au péricarde.
CONT: Frottement péricardique.
Spanish (Corazón)
pericárdico [adjective]; pericardíaco [adjective]
DEF: Relativo al pericardio.