English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
to-and-fro murmur [correct]
DEF: A pericardial murmur heard during both systole and diastole.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
frottement péricardique [correct, masculine noun]; bruit de va-et-vient [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit synchrone avec les contractions cardiaques.