English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pericardial knock [correct]
DEF: An early diastolic sound analogous to the normal third heart sound, but occurring somewhat earlier, due to rapid ventricular filling being abruptly halted by the restricting pericardium.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
vibrance péricardique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Claquement protodiastolique parfois entendu en cas de péricardite constrictive et traduisant la déformation d'une plaque calcifiée ou l'arrêt brusque du remplissage ventriculaire.