English (The Heart)
tuberculous pericarditis [correct]
CONT: When tuberculosis spreads to the pericardium (the membranous sac around the heart), the pericardium becomes distended with fluid, a condition called tuberculous pericarditis.
French (Cœur)
péricardite tuberculeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atteinte des séreuses (du cœur) d'origine tuberculeuse.