English (The Heart)
chronic adhesive pericarditis [correct]
CONT: Chronic adhesive pericarditis is the stage of organisation and healing by formation of fibrous adhesions in the pericardium following preceding fibrinous, suppurative, or haemorrhagic pericarditis. ... Chronic adhesive pericarditis differs from chronic constrictive pericarditis in not embarrassing the function of the heart.
OBS: I31.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
péricardite adhésive chronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I31.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Corazón)
pericarditis crónica adhesiva [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I31.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.