English (The Heart)
constrictive pericarditis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the pericardium leading to thickening and calcification, resulting in constriction of the heart and restriction of its pulsation.
French (Cœur)
péricardite constrictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Péricardite constrictive : rare. Les feuillets épaissis, symphysés, parfois calcifiés gênent le remplissage diastolique : adiastolie (intérêt de l'échographie). Cause : tuberculose; péricardite purulente, souvent cause inconnue,
Spanish (Corazón)
pericarditis constrictiva crónica [feminine noun]; pericarditis constrictiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Infección del pericardio, tuberculosa o de otro tipo, con engrosamiento de la membrana y constricción de las cámaras cardíacas.