English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
periclinal [correct, adjective]; quaquaversal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to strata and structures dipping radially outward from or inward toward a center, thus forming a dome or basin.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
périclinal [correct, adjective]
DEF: S'applique aux structures dont les pendages divergent à partir d'un point central soit vers le bas (périanticlinal) soit vers le haut (perisynclinal).
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
periclinal [correct]