English (Musculoskeletal System)
intraoperative SEP; intraoperative somatosensory evoked potentials
CONT: Intraoperative SEP can be performed with the same anesthetic protocol and the same technique used when operating idiopathic scoliosis.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
potentiels évoqués somesthésiques peropératoires [masculine noun, plural]; PES peropératoires [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Potentiels évoqués somesthésiques peropératoires (monitoring) - Les conditions opératoires ont imposé une simplification. Seules les réponses corticales ont été recueillies grâce à un montage Pz/Fz. Les PES ont été analysés en permanence, de l'induction anesthésique au réveil post-opératoire.
OBS: potentiels évoqués somesthésiques (PES)