English (Breadmaking)
horizontal mixer [correct]; horizontal dough mixer [correct]
CONT: Basically, horizontal mixers consist of a sturdy frame (...) in whose upper portion is mounted the mixing bowl. The bowl may be equipped with either dual agitator shafts (...) or the much more commonly encountered single agitator shaft (...)
French (Boulangerie)
pétrin horizontal [correct]; pétrin à axe horizontal [correct]
CONT: Pétrins horizontaux à un seul arbre. (...) Constitués par une cuve cylindrique horizontale en tôle (...) sur l'axe de laquelle est monté un arbre portant des palettes de malaxage perpendiculaires à l'axe.