English (Plant Biology)
rooted parsley [correct, standardized]; turnip-rooted parsley [correct]; Hamburg parsley [correct, standardized]; Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum [Latin, standardized]
OBS: Petroselinum crispum (P. Miller) Nymann ex. A.W. Hill, var. tuberosum Schuebler.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
persil à grosse racine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum [Latin, standardized]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
perejil tuberoso [masculine noun]; Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum [Latin]