English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scarlet runner [correct]; multiflora bean [correct, standardized]; runner bean [correct, standardized]; string bean [correct]; scarlet runner bean [correct, standardized]; stick bean
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: runner bean; scarlet runner bean; multiflora bean: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
haricot d’Espagne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: haricot d'Espagne : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR et l'ISO.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
judía escarlata [feminine noun]; judía encarnada [feminine noun]; judía pinta [feminine noun]