English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hybrid Amur corktree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rutaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
phellodendre de l’Amour hybride [correct, masculine noun]; phellodendron de l’Amour hybride [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rutacées.