English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Phellodendron Amurense extract
DEF: An extract of the powdered bark of the phellodendron, Phellodendron amurense, Rutaceae.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’arbre à liège(Phellodendron amurense) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de Phellodendron Amurense [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait d’arbre à liège [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de l'écorce pulvérisée de Phellodendron amurense, Rutacées. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Phellodendron amurense : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.