English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese cork tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rutaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
phellodendre du Japon [correct, masculine noun]; phellodendron du Japon [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rutacées.