English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy mock-orange [correct]; hoary mock-orange [correct]; downy mock-orange [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
seringa à grandes feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.