English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
drooping mock orange [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae. The scientific names Ph. lexus; Ph. undulatus; Ph. inodorus var. grandiflorus are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa superbe [correct, masculine noun]