English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
snowbank mock orange [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family saxifragaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
seringa des neiges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées.