English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
blunt Prairie physa [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Physidae (tadpole snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe émoussée des Prairies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Physidae (Physidés).