English (Typography; Office Equipment and Supplies)
pica [correct]
DEF: The larger of two common typewriter typefaces having a pitch of 2.54 mm (10 characters per inch).
French (Typographie (Caractères); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
pica [correct]
DEF: Sur une machine à écrire, caractère ayant une chasse de 2,54 mm (10 caractères au pouce).