English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hondo spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette de Hondo [correct, feminine noun]; épinette de l’île Hondo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.