English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red spruce [correct]; yellow spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette rouge [correct, feminine noun]; épicéa rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pícea roja del Canadá [correct, feminine noun]