English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall larkspur [correct]; Brown's larkspur [correct]; duncecap larkspur [correct, see observation]; giant larkspur [correct]; Hooker's larkspur [correct]; mountain larkspur [correct, see observation]; pale-flowered Brown's larkspur [correct]; Sierra larkspur [correct]; western larkspur [correct]; tower larkspur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: tall larkspur: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: duncecap larkspur: common name also used to refer to the species Delphinium occidentale.
OBS: mountain larkspur: common name also used to refer to the species Delphinium depauperatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d’alouette glauque [correct, masculine noun]; pied d’alouette glauque [correct, masculine noun]; dauphinelle glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.
OBS: pied-d'alouette glauque : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).