English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf larkspur [correct, see observation]; Blue Mountain larkspur [correct]; mountain larkspur [correct, see observation]; slim larkspur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: dwarf larkspur: common name also used to refer to the species Delphinium tricorne.
OBS: mountain larkspur: common name also used to refer to the species Delphinium glaucum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d’alouette appauvri [correct, masculine noun]; pied d’alouette appauvri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.