English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
kick-start [correct, verb]; kickstart [correct, verb]
DEF: Start (something, such as a motorcycle) by means of a kick-starter.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Motos et motoneiges)
démarrer au pied [correct]