English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
congenital flat foot [correct]
CONT: There are many different causes of flat feet, which can be separated into two main categories. The first category, congenital flat foot, is a condition that one is born with or is predisposed to at birth. This type includes the completely asymptomatic, pediatric flexible flat foot-by far the most common form of congenital flat foot. ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied plat congénital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposition congénitale faite de valgus calcanéen et d'hyperlaxité plantaire.