English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ringed limacella [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
limacelle à pied plein [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.