English (Structural Framework)
column baseplate [correct]; column base [correct]; stanchion base; pole base; post base
DEF: A plate beneath the bottom of a column, which distributes the column load to the supporting material.
French (Charpentes)
embase de poteau [correct, feminine noun]; pied de poteau [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d'appui d'un poteau.
OBS: Embase. De façon générale, élément de soutien ou de support d'une pièce quelconque; [...]
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
base de poste [feminine noun]