English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
plain foot
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Miscellaneous sherds from objects Display cabinets. Tableware manufacture.
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pied simple [proposal, masculine noun]