English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Austrian pine [correct]; black pine [correct, see observation]; European black pine [correct]; Corsican pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: black pine: common name also used to refer to the species Callitris endlicheri and Pinus contorta var. latifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin noir d’Autriche [correct, masculine noun]; pin d’Autriche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino negral de Austria [correct, masculine noun]; pino laricio de Austria [correct, masculine noun]