English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Coulter pine [correct]; big-cone pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin à gros cônes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.