English (Union Activities)
lawful picketing [correct]
CONT: Thus, now excluded form lawful picketing are other workers who wish to give support to strikers out of sympathy for their cause; ... A person picketing outside the limits set loses the legal immunity provided for in what may be defined as lawful picketing.
French (Action syndicale)
piquetage légal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piquetage qui n'est pas interdit par la loi du fait qu'il ne comporte aucun acte dans le dessein de forcer une personne à s'abstenir de faire une chose qu'elle a légalement le droit de faire ou à faire une chose qu'elle peut légalement s'abstenir de faire (...)