English (Labour Relations; Union Activities; Labour Disputes)
picketing [correct]
DEF: Patrolling near the employer's place of business by union members (pickets) to publicize the existence of a labour dispute, persuade workers to join a strike or join the union, discourage customers/public from buying or using the employer's goods or services, etc.
French (Relations du travail; Action syndicale; Conflits du travail)
piquetage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Manifestation à caractère collectif et continu qui a généralement lieu à l'occasion d'un conflit ou d'une grève aux abords d'une usine ou d'un autre établissement afin d'informer ou de convaincre l'ensemble des employés concernés de s'abstenir de toutes relations d'affaires avec l'entreprise pendant la durée du conflit.
OBS: De piquetage, au Canada, on a tiré le verbe piqueter.