English (Union Activities; Labour Relations)
circular picketing [correct]
DEF: A form of picketing where the workers march around the establishment in a circular, unbroken line.
French (Action syndicale; Relations du travail)
piquetage circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; piquetage en chaîne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de piquetage selon laquelle les piquets se déplacent autour de l'établissement en rangs serrés de telle sorte qu'il est impossible à quiconque d'y pénétrer.