English (Union Activities)
organizational picketing [correct]
DEF: Picketing an employer in order to encourage union membership.
French (Action syndicale)
piquetage d’organisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piquetage dont le but est d'inciter les travailleurs non syndiqués d'un établissement à adhérer au syndicat.