English (Union Activities; Labour Relations)
customer picketing [correct]; consumer picketing [correct]
DEF: ... picketing the premises of the customers of an employer with whom a union has a dispute, the object usually being to persuade the public not to buy the employer's products or services.
French (Action syndicale; Relations du travail)
piquetage auprès des clients [correct, masculine noun]; piquetage auprès des consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piquetage visant à persuader les consommateurs de s'abstenir d'acheter les produits ou d'utiliser les services de l'employeur avec lequel le syndicat est en conflit.