English (Mining Operations)
limit of areas withdrawn from staking
French (Exploitation minière)
limite de soustraction au piquetage [feminine noun]; limite de soustraction au jalonnement [feminine noun]
DEF: Limites des terrains où le jalonnement est interdit.