English (Union Activities)
minority picketing [correct]
DEF: ... picketing by a union which is not the collective bargaining agent of a majority of the workers in the unit involved.
French (Action syndicale)
piquetage minoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Piquetage effectué par un syndicat qui, ne représentant effectivement qu'un petit groupe de salariés en grève, veut par ce moyen influencer l'ensemble des salariés d'une organisation.