English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
huntsman [correct]
OBS: The hunt official in charge of hounds.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Chasse et pêche sportive)
piqueux [masculine noun]; piqueur [masculine noun]
OBS: [chasse à courre] : Responsable de l'entretien des chiens et de leur conduite à la chasse.