English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
centre seam
CONT: the eyelet panel has a centre seam and is folded over along the edge of its opening.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
piqûre médiane [proposal, feminine noun]; piqûre au centre [proposal, feminine noun]