English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
regulatory action point plan [correct]; RAP plan [correct]
CONT: Seafood companies are required to register with the inspection agency, and each processor's QMP [Quality Management Program] plan must include the following: ... a regulatory action point plan that describes controls designed to ensure that the products meet fish inspection regulations addressing tainted, decomposed or unwholesome products, packaging materials and ingredients and labeling requirements.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
plan des points d’intervention réglementaire [correct, masculine noun]; plan PIR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans son plan PIR, le transformateur doit préciser : la ou les normes des produits du poisson et les exigences relatives aux ingrédients et à l'emballage qu'il doit respecter; les mesures de contrôle qui sont prises au cours de la production pour assurer le respect des normes et des exigences; le système de consignation de mesures correctives lorsque des problèmes sont décelés; le système de mesures correctives en place pour corriger les lacunes découvertes.