English (IT Security)
master hacker [correct]
CONT: The bug's "Trojan horse" feature - its ability to steal passwords and transport them back to the master hacker - made the attack a "password payday for hackers," ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
grand pirate informatique [correct, masculine noun]; pro du piratage informatique [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Internet «Libérez Kevin Mitnick». La page d'accueil militante du site officiel du plus grand pirate informatique de tous les temps ne mâche pas ses mots. «3 ans, 8 mois, 11 jours, 14 heures, 49 minutes, 44 secondes».