English (Commercial Aviation)
interline hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A hub at which connections or transferring of traffic are chiefly made between flights or different carriers.
OBS: interline hub: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
pivot intercompagnies [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot intercompagnies : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
centro aeroportuario entre líneas aéreas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centro aeroportuario entre líneas aéreas : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).