English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
clutch fork ball stud [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clutch fork ball stud: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pivot à rotule de la fourchette de débrayage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot à rotule de la fourchette de débrayage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).