English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
spherical plain bearing with stud [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spherical plain bearing in which a stud is mounted.
OBS: spherical plain bearing with stud: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rotule lisse avec pivot [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rotule lisse dans laquelle est monté un pivot.
OBS: rotule lisse avec pivot : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.