English (Conservative Dentistry)
cast post and core [correct]
CONT: Cast post and cores are utilized when a prefabricated post is not a good match for the post space. A cast post and core is a one-piece unit that is custom fabricated for the tooth at the dental laboratory. When the tooth has more than one root canal, a cast post and core can have two or three ... posts.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
tenon radiculaire coulé [correct, masculine noun]; tenon coulé [correct, masculine noun]; pivot coulé [correct, masculine noun]; corps coulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les recommandations quant aux types de tenons à utiliser ont évolué au cours des dernières années, et on ne peut plus prétendre que le tenon radiculaire coulé est supérieur au tenon préfabriqué mis en place avec soin, car ce dernier permet une préparation canalaire conservatrice.