English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
trolley pivot [correct]; trolley-pivot [correct]
CONT: The 180° trolley pivot assembly also shown in the photo allows a T.T. (Ted Thorsen) Carrier to be spun 180° in your picking aisle for loading from both sides of the aisle.
French (Chariots de manutention)
pivot de trolley [correct, masculine noun]