English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
kingpin locking jaws [correct, plural]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
mâchoires de retenue du pivot d’attelage [correct, feminine noun, plural]