English (Basketball)
forward pivot [correct]
OBS: This term is used for the maneuver (a type of pivot) and not for the player called "pivot" or "centre".
French (Basket-ball)
pivot en avant [correct, masculine noun]; pivot sur le pied avant [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit ici d'une sorte de pivot et non du joueur de pivot, appelé aussi «centre».