English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body bolster and side sill connection [correct]; bolster and side connection [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
raccord de traverse pivot et de brancard de caisse [correct, masculine noun]