English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
body center plate [correct]; male center plate [correct]; body centre plate [correct]; male centre plate [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the covered hopper car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
pivot de caisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert, du wagon plat polyvalent, du wagon-trémie couvert et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).