English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
steering pivot [correct]; steering pivot pin [correct]
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
pivot de direction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A l'aide d'un arrache-rotule, désolidariser la biellette direction du pivot.