English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering pivot point [correct]
CONT: Front suspension refinements include anti-lift geometry and revised shock valving to minimize front-end lift, increased caster angle to 3 , suspension geometry that moves the theoretical steering pivot point toward the centerline of the tire, and redesigned lower suspension-arm bushing rates to control ball-joint and steering-arm position under shock load.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
point de pivot de direction [correct, masculine noun]