English (Locks and Locksmithing)
double-action pivot spring hinge
OBS: the joint on which a door turns, and which closes a door by spring action.
French (Serrurerie)
pivot à ressort double action-d’une porte
OBS: dispositif qui sert de pivot à une porte et en même temps la referme par l'action d'un ressort.