English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
pivot point [correct]
OBS: A part of the reducing machine.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
axe de pivotement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du tour à réduire.