English (Computer Graphics)
stuck pixel [correct]
CONT: A stuck pixel is one that stays a certain color despite signals from the display adapter requesting it to change. Unlike a dead pixel, a stuck pixel can be corrected ...
French (Infographie)
pixel bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Déterminez si le pixel est bloqué ou mort. Un pixel bloqué affiche généralement une couleur.