English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
pixel value [correct, standardized]
DEF: A discrete value that represents color, intensity, or other attribute of a pixel.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
valeur de pixel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur discrète représentant les attributs d'un pixel tels que la couleur ou l'intensité.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.