English (Computer Graphics)
pixel operation [correct]
DEF: The process of modifying a pixel value for a specific purpose.
French (Infographie)
opération pixel à pixel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La soustraction est une opération pixel à pixel, dont la précision est de +/-1 pixel.