English (Computer Hardware)
bit-mapped screen [correct]; bit mapped screen [correct]; bit-map screen [correct]; bit-mapped display [correct]
DEF: A display screen which allows a programmer to turn each individual pixel on or off.
French (Matériel informatique)
écran en mode point [correct, masculine noun]; écran mode point [correct, masculine noun]; écran pixélisé [correct, masculine noun]; écran pixel [masculine noun]