English (Electric Heating)
electric ceiling panel system
CONT: Panel heating systems employ hot-water coils ... or special electric heating cables installed behind the surface finish of ceilings, walls, or floors to provide warm panels that radiate heat to the living area.... Electric ceiling panel systems are controlled by on-off thermostats in individual rooms.
French (Chauffage électrique)
plafond chauffant à l'électricité [masculine noun]