English (Taxation; Scholarships and Research Grants)
lifetime contribution limit [correct]
OBS: To an RESP [registered education savings plan].
French (Fiscalité; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
plafond cumulatif des cotisations [correct, masculine noun]; limite cumulative de cotisation [feminine noun]
OBS: À un REEE [régime enregistré d'épargne-études].