English (Loans)
loan ceiling [correct]
CONT: Students benefit from increased loan ceilings, special grants for groups such as disabled persons and high-need students, and expanded interest relief for borrowers encountering difficulty in repaying their loans.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
plafond d’emprunt [correct, masculine noun]; plafond de crédit [correct, masculine noun]; limite d’emprunt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les étudiants profitent de limites d'emprunt plus généreuses, de subventions spéciales pour les groupes comme les personnes handicapées et les étudiants dans le besoin, et d'allégements plus généreux au chapitre des intérêts à l'intention des emprunteurs qui ont de la difficulté à rembourser leurs prêts.
Spanish (Préstamos)
límite de empréstito [masculine noun]