English (Public Sector Budgeting)
spending control limit [correct]
CONT: In order to determine whether these projections are consistent with the proposed Spending Control Limits, adjustments for the four self-financing programs, as well as any other adjustments permitted under the Spending Control Act must be made.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
plafond de contrôle des dépenses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les projections des dépenses de programmes contrôlées pour la période allant de 1991-92 à 1995-96 sont inférieures aux plafonds de contrôle des dépenses énoncés dans la loi proposée; (...)