English (Shipbuilding)
inner bottom longitudinal [correct]
OBS: inner bottom longitudinal: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
lisse de plafond de double-fond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lisse de plafond de double-fond : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.