English (Shipbuilding)
inner bottom plating [correct]
OBS: inner bottom plating: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
plafond de double-fond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plafond de double-fond : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.