English (Construction Methods)
T-bar ceiling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: T-bar ceiling: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Procédés de construction)
plafond "T" [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; plafond en "T" [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plafond "T"; plafond en "T" : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).