English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
hover ceiling out of ground effect [correct]; hover ceiling OGE [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plafond en stationnaire H.E.S. [masculine noun]; plafond en vol stationnaire HES [masculine noun]; plafond en vol stationnaire hors effet de sol [correct, masculine noun]