English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
domestic cap-and-trading system
OBS: Related to greenhouse gas emissions regulation.
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
système national de plafonnement et d’échange [masculine noun]
OBS: Relatif aux émissions de gaz à effet de serre.
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Medidas contra la contaminación)
sistema nacional de topes y comercio [masculine noun]