English (Aircraft Systems; Lighting)
cabin dome lamp [correct, standardized]; cabin dome light
OBS: cabin dome lamp: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Éclairage)
plafonnier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: plafonnier : terme normalisé par l'ISO.