English (Lighting Fixtures)
downlight [correct]
DEF: A small narrow angle lighting fitting, usually recessed in the ceiling.
French (Luminaires)
plafonnier intensif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire intensif de petites dimensions, généralement encastré dans le plafond.