English (Lighting Fixtures)
ceiling fixture [correct]; ceiling lighting fixture; ceiling light
French (Luminaires)
plafonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil d'éclairage fixé au plafond sans être suspendu (à la différence du lustre)