English (Historical Park and Site Names)
St. Ambroise Beach Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 16′ 33″ N, 98° 4′ 27″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de la plage Saint-Ambroise [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 16′ 33″ N, 98° 4′ 27″ O.