English (Air Freight)
safe loading limits; safe loading range
CONT: The range within which the aircraft can be safely loaded is referred to as its Safe Loading Limits.
French (Fret aérien)
plage admissible de chargement [feminine noun]
CONT: La plage à l'intérieur de laquelle on peut charger l'avion en toute sécurité s'appelle la plage admissible de chargement.