English (Electronics)
electronic tuning range [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The electronic tuning range of the reflex klystron is usually referred to as the variation in frequency between half power points—the points in the oscillating mode where the power output is half the maximum output in the mode.
OBS: electronic tuning range: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
plage d’accord électronique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plage d'accord électronique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
gama de sintonía electrónica [correct, feminine noun]