English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
pressure range [correct]
CONT: A better technological understanding of the pressure range within the different polymer filtration steps as well as basic research upon the compressibility of metal fibre media ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
plage de pressions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une meilleure compréhension technologique de la plage des pressions aux différentes étapes de la filtration des polymères [...]