English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
bag beach seine [correct]; beach seine with bag [correct]
CONT: In terms of net structure, ... the beach seine with bag ... resembles a trawl net with two wings, the body and the bag or cod-end.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
senne de plage avec poche [correct, feminine noun]