English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Lundar Beach Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 43′ 27″ N, 98° 16′ 22″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de la plage Lundar [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 43′ 27″ N, 98° 16′ 22″ O.