English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
quarterdeck [correct]; AX [correct]; quarter deck [correct]; raised quarter deck [correct]
DEF: A raised deck behind the main mast of a sailing ship.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
demi-dunette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; plage arrière [correct, feminine noun]; gaillard d’arrière [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: demi-dunette : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Transporte por agua)
alcazar [correct]