English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Electrochemistry)
range of calibration knob [correct]; calibration knob range
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Électrochimie)
plage du bouton d’étalonnage [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.