English (Types of Aircraft)
cargo glider [correct, standardized]; freight glider [correct, standardized]
OBS: cargo glider; freight glider: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
planeur de transport de fret [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; planeur-cargo [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: planeur de transport de fret; planeur-cargo : termes normalisés par l'ISO.