English (Types of Aircraft)
single-seat glider [correct, standardized]
OBS: single-seat glider: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
planeur monoplace [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: planeur monoplace : terme normalisé par l'ISO.