English (Types of Aircraft)
two-seat glider [correct, standardized]
OBS: two-seat glider: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
planeur biplace [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: planeur biplace : terme normalisé par l'ISO.