English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
glider pilot licence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: glider pilot licence: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
licence de pilote de planeur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licence de pilote de planeur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
licencia de piloto de planeador [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licencia de piloto de planeador: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).