English (Types of Aircraft)
sport-type glider [correct, standardized]
OBS: sport-type glider: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
planeur de sport [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: planeur de sport : terme normalisé par l'ISO.