English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
glider instructor rating [correct]; glider pilot instructor rating
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
qualification d’instructeur de vol sur planeur [correct, feminine noun]