English (Types of Aircraft)
towed glider [correct, standardized]
OBS: towed glider: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
planeur remorqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: planeur remorqué : terme normalisé par l'ISO.