English (Social Policy (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
gender planning [correct]
CONT: Mainstreaming a gender perspective into policies, programmes and projects requires that both women's and men's needs are taken into consideration at all stages of the policy cycle. Gender planning refers to the process of planning and designing the implementation phase of policies, programmes, or projects from a gender perspective ...
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
planification intégrant la dimension de genre [correct, feminine noun]; planification intégrant une perspective d’égalité hommes-femmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche active de la planification qui pose la dimension hommes-femmes comme une variable ou un critère fondamental et tente d'intégrer une dimension hommes-femmes explicite dans les politiques ou actions.
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
planificación desde una perspectiva de género [correct, feminine noun]; planificación sensible al género [feminine noun]
DEF: Enfoque activo de la planificación, en que se toman en consideración, como variable o criterio clave, las diferencias entre mujeres y hombres, y que procura incorporar explícitamente lo relativo a las diferencias hombre-mujer en políticas y acciones.