English (Criminology; Social Problems)
crime prevention planning [correct]
CONT: Other partners. Local police services. The NCPC [National Crime Prevention Centre] collaborates with provincial, municipal, and Aboriginal police services to effectively identify and take action with populations and places most in need of crime prevention interventions. Provincial, municipal and Aboriginal police services bring practical experience and knowledge to crime prevention planning ...
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
planification de la prévention de la criminalité [correct, feminine noun]