English (Emergency Management)
shelter planning [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
planification des abris [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.