English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
activity independent planning [correct]
OBS: Allow you to plan dollars and activity hours independently of each other. If you choose this method; the system will automatically calculate how many dollars are to be planned against each activity type.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
planification indépendante des activités [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Planification des montants et des heures d'activité indépendamment les uns des autres. Si vous choisissez cette méthode; le système calcule automatiquement les montants à planifier pour chaque type d'activité.