English (Organization Planning; Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
integrated human resources and business planning [correct]; integrated HR and business planning [correct]
CONT: Integrated HR and business planning is the foundation for assessing and understanding the current and future needs of departments, agencies and the Public Service (PS) as a whole.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
planification intégrée des ressources humaines et des activités [correct, feminine noun]; planification intégrée des RH et des activités [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification se déroule à tous les niveaux : à la lumière des besoins et des pratiques rigoureuses de gestion des RH, une planification intégrée des RH et des activités se poursuit dans tous les services et à tous les niveaux, dans l'ensemble de la FP [fonction publique].